Privacy policy

PRIVACY NOTICE to the owners of personal data that are in the possession of XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV

XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV, with address at C. Mario Pani 750, Col. Santa Fe, CP 05348, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, Mexico City, informs you that your personal data, including sensitive ones, that currently or in the future, they will appear in our databases, they will be treated and / or used by: XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV and / or the controlling companies of the latter and / or our affiliated companies and / or subsidiaries and / or those third parties that, Due to the nature of their jobs or functions, they have the need to process and / or use your personal data; with the purpose of fulfilling those obligations that derive from the existing legal relationship between you as the owner of the personal data and the aforementioned companies.

XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV may transfer the personal data found in its databases to any of the controlling companies of the latter and / or its affiliates and / or subsidiaries and even to third parties, national or foreign, unless the respective owners expressly state their opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Law).

The holders may exercise the rights conferred by the Law, as of January 15, 2017, by means of a written request, which must be presented at the aforementioned address of XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV or to the email "arco - at-- hazketo.com ". All requests that are presented to XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV, regardless of the means used by the owners, must:

- Include the name and autograph signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
- Accompany the official documents that prove the identity of the owner.
- Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you will exercise the rights conferred by the Law.
- Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data in question.

XABONE COSMÉTICA ORGÁNICA SA DE CV reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known to you through any of the means established by the legislation on the matter. .

Date of last update 1 / November / 2019

Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now